Award Recipients

Outstanding Contribution Award

2014 – Ellora Larson

Founders’ Award *

(20 years in gas industry, 10 years active in ASGE with meritorious contribution to The Society)

1976 – Frank M. Day
1978 – Charles E. Koch
1990 – Milo A. Dudden
1995 – O.C. “Red” Davis
1997 – Robert G. Bush
1998 – James E. Griffith
2001 – Nabil G. “Bill” Salem
2003 – William F. Raleigh
2003 – Adrian V. Cavestany
2007 – Robert Cowan
2008 – Daryl Hosler
2008 – Jerry Moore
2010 – Eric Griesemer
2016 – Sham Kassab

National Award

1959 – John C. Mueller
1960 – A.F. Craver
1962 – Eliott C. Mally
1964 – Andrew A. Mitchell
1973 – William F. Raleigh
1973 – Richard L. Stone
1973 – Kenneth L. Taylor

Honorary Membership *

(A non-member who has made a meritorious contribution to the gas industry)

1963 – K.R. Knapp
1963 – Harold Massey
1963 – C.S. Stackpole
1972 – Dana Chase, Jr.
1972 – Frank Granzeier
1972 – F. Donald Hart
1974 – Harry Paynter
1974 – Guy Smith
1986 – H.L. Kendall
1997 – Howard I. Forman

Honorary Certified Gas Engineer

(A non-member who has made a meritorious contribution to the gas industry)

2005 – John H. Fitzgerald

*Founders’ Award recipients and Honorary Members are also Life Members.

Life Membership

(An active member with at least 20 years of gas industry engineering or science related to gas engineering)

1963 – E.J. Horton
1963 – Victor Weber
1965 – Guy Corfield
1965 – William Myler, Jr.
1966 – A.F. Craver
1966 – John C. Mueller
1969 – J.E. Kern
1969 – Claude S. Hazel
1969 – S.C. Marshall
1969 – Harold Massey
1969 – R.D. McNeice
1969 – Fay O. Suffron
1971 – Frank M. Day
1973 – John A. Reade
1973 – M.J. “Mike” Caparone
1974 – W.B. Kirk
1974 – Ralph M. Mitchell
1974 – Russel V. Myer
1977 – Charles A. Brown
1977 – Wayne Schutmaat
1984 – Robert C. Black
1984 – Justin Dinehart
1984 – V.L. Evans
1986 – Charles E. Koch
1986 – Thomas S. Leitch
1987 – O.C. “Red” Davis
1988 – Milo A. Dudden
1989 – L.J. Swift
1991 – Robert E. White
1992 – Josephus A. Vogels
1992 – Robert H. Regester
1994 – Herbert H. Courtney
1994 – Edwin J. Cowan
1996 – John H. Fitzgerald
1996 – Lloyd L. Miller
1997 – John J. White
2001 – Joseph M. Nolan
2008 – Ralph Jennings
2010 – Richard L. Weiser
2010 – Gary J. Potter
2012 – Dante Cantal
2013 – Gregg Nolan
2014 – David Wonnacott
2016 – Susan McCarthy
2016 – Nancy Wilson

Meritorious Service

2012 – Ron Heberger
2012 – Gary Liljenberg
2016 – Ray Maddock
2016 – Gary Liljenberg